BOLO: Snow Bird Sex Offender James Van Vleet Is Now In South Gate Ridge at 3560 Bee Ridge Rd Sarasota Fl, Not a Residential Address.

Wednesday, January 11, 2017

 

 BOLO: Snow Bird Sex Offender James Van Vleet Is Now In South Gate Ridge at 3560 Bee Ridge Rd Sarasota Fl he arrived from Jackson Michigan. The address he is listed at, 3560 Bee Ridge Rd Sarasota, is not a Residential Address, it appears to be the intersection of Bee Ridge Rd and Beneva Rd, this guy appears to be transient or homeless, great just what we need in Sarasota Fl more homeless sex offenders from up North.

Within 48 hours of establishing or maintaining a residence in this state, or release from custody and/or supervision of the Department of Corrections (DOC), the Department of Children and Family Services (DCFS), or the Department of Juvenile Justice (DJJ), A Sex Offender MUST report in person to the local sheriff’s office to register his temporary, transient, or permanent address and other information specified in statute. If convicted of an offense that requires registration and am not under custody and/or supervision of DOC he must report in person to the sheriff’s office in the county of conviction within 48 hours of the conviction.{F.S. 943.0435(2)(a); 775.21(6)(e)}. FAILURE TO REPORT AS REQUIRED IS A THIRD DEGREE FELONY.

Sex Offender James Van Vleet Crime Information – Qualifying Offenses:

Date Crime -Description -Jurisdiction & State- Adjudication
04/11/1995 SEX OFFENSE, CRIMINAL SEXUAL CONDUCT-3RD DEGREE (PERSON 13-15))  JACKSON, MICHIGAN  Guilty/convict.

Florida Department of Law Enforcement – Sexual Offender/ Predator

Picture of an Offender or Predator

James Anthony Van Vleet
Date Of Photo: 01/10/2017
Click Here to Track this Offender
Designation: Sexual Offender
Name: James Anthony Van Vleet
Status: Released – Subject to Registration
Department of Corrections #: Not Available Search the Dept of Corrections Website
Date of Birth: 10/27/1974
Race : White
Sex: Male
Hair: Red
Eyes: Green
Height: 6’04”
Weight: 220 lbs
Van Vleet is registered as a Sexual Offender.
Positive identification cannot be established unless a fingerprint comparison is made.
Aliases
James Anthony Vanvleet
Scars, Marks & Tattoos
Information available. Show
Address Information
Address Address Source Information Map Link
3560 Bee Ridge Rd
Sarasota, FL 34239-7233
Sarasota County
Source: Dept. of Highway Safety and Motor Vehicle Received: 01/11/2017 Type of Address: Permanent
Show Map
Crime Information – Qualifying Offenses
Adjudication Date Crime Description Court Case Number Jurisdiction & State Adjudication
04/11/1995 SEX OFFENSE, OTHER STATE (CRIMINAL SEXUAL CONDUCT-3RD DEGREE (PERSON 13-15)) Not Available Jackson, MI Guilty/convict

Bill Warner Private Investigator Sarasota SEX, CRIME CHEATERS & TERRORISM at http://www.wbipi.com