BOLO: Amish Sex Offender Clarence Jay Fry Just Moved into Pinecraft Sarasota Fl From Michigan He is a Convicted Child Rapist and Kidnapper

Thursday, December 29, 2016

BOLO: Amish Sex Offender Clarence Jay Fry Just Moved into Pinecraft Sarasota Fl From Michigan He is a Convicted Child Kidnapper and Rapist. Mr. Clarence Jay Fry is a bad dude, he also goes by Cal, he was convicted of kidnapping a young female and Deviate Criminal Sexual Conduct 2nd Degree During Commission of a Felony, Date of Offense 06/26/2010 in Battle Creek, Calhoun County Michigan. On June 23rd 2011, after a jury trial, Clarence Jay Fry, 58, was Sentenced by Calhoun County Circuit Judge Allen L. Garbrecht in Michigan to 5 years in the Department of Corrections. Sex Offender Clarence Jay Fry’s prison discharge date was 02/05/2016, he only did 5 years, now we got him in Sarasota. Cal Fry was convicted for KIDNAPPING with Sexual Motivation and Criminal Deviate Conduct of a female victim under 18. Sex Offender Clarence Jay Fry is listed as living at 1001 Hines Ave Sarasota, FL right in the center of Sarasota’s Amish Community.

Clarence Jay Fry Sex Offender Level: Offender Against Children. Cal Fry lived for a while in Millersburg, IN where he was classified as a Sexually Violent Predator. Arresting Agency: Indiana Sex and Violent Offender Registry Comments: This offender was convicted of Kidnapping with a victim under 18 in the state of Michigan. Under the Michigan Sex Offender Tier system, based on the Adam Walsh Act of 2007, this offender Clarence Fry would be a Tier 3 offender because of the Kidnapping conviction. A Tier 3 offender is equivalent to a Sexually Violent Predator in Indiana.

Florida Department Law Enforcement – Sexual Offender  Predator Flyer

    SEX OFFENDER..CLARENCE JAY FRY DOB 10/23/1952 AGE 64
Picture of an Offender or Predator

Clarence Jay Fry
Date Of Photo: 12/26/2016
Click Here to Track this Offender
Designation: Sexual Offender
Name: Clarence Jay Fry
Status: Released – Subject to Registration
Department of Corrections #: Not Available Search the Dept of Corrections Website
Date of Birth: 10/23/1952
Race : White
Sex: Male
Hair: Grey
Eyes: Blue
Height: 5’09”
Weight: 180 lbs
Fry is registered as a Sexual Offender.
Positive identification cannot be established unless a fingerprint comparison is made.
Aliases
He goes by ‘Cal’
Scars, Marks & Tattoos
Not Available
Address Information
Address Address Source Information
1001 Hines Ave
Sarasota, FL 34237-8705
Sarasota County
Source: Florida Dept. of Law Enforcement Received: 12/28/2016 Type of Address: Temporary
Crime Information – Qualifying Offenses
Adjudication Date Crime Description Adjudication
01/27/2011 SEX OFFENSE, OTHER STATE (KIDNAPPING) Guilty/convict
01/27/2011 SEX OFFENSE, OTHER STATE (CRIMINAL SEXUAL CONDUCT SECOND DEGREE) Guilty/convict
Victim Information
Gender:Female  Minor:Yes

 

Bill Warner Private Investigator Sarasota SEX, CRIME CHEATERS & TERRORISM at http://www.wbipi.com

Save

Save

Save

Save