Al-Qaeda Boss Adnan el Shukrijumah Who Visited Sarasota Saudi Family and Imam Muneer Arafat’s Sarasota Mosque Prior to 9/11 Apparently is Not Dead.

Monday, June 08, 2015

Rewards For Fugitives: Adnan Shukrijumah Posted May 19, 2015, Adnan el Shukrijumah is a suspected operative of the al Qaida terror network and is wanted as a material witness by law enforcement authorities in the United States in connection for a possible attack on the U.S. or U.S. interests abroad.

Photo of Adnan G. el Shukrijumah
Posted June 8th, 2015 Wanted Adnan G. el Shukrijumah…Information that brings to justice. Adnan G. el Shukrijumah Up to $5 Million Reward.

Adnan G. El Shukrijumah was indicted in the Eastern District of New York in July of 2010 for his alleged role in a terrorist plot to attack targets in the United States and the United Kingdom. One plot was uncovered in September of 2009 and targeted New York City’s subway system. That failed plot was directed by senior al-Qaida leadership in Pakistan and was also directly related to a scheme by al-Qaida plotters in Pakistan to use Western operatives to attack a target in the United States. El Shukrijumah is thought to have served as one of the leaders of al-Qaida ‘s external operations program.

  • Date of Birth: August 4, 1975
    Place of Birth: Saudi Arabia
    Height: 5’3″ to 5’7″ (160 – 170 cm)
    Build: Medium to Heavy
    Hair: Black
    Eyes: Black
    Sex: Male
    Complexion: Olive
    Citizenship: Guyanese
    Characteristics: El Shukrijumah occasionally wears a beard. El Shukrijumah carries a Guyanese passport, but may attempt to enter the U.S. with a Saudi, Canadian, or Trinidadian passport.
    Aliases: Adnan G. el Shukri Jumah; Abu Arif; Ja’far al-Tayar; Jaffar al-Tayyar; Jafar Tayar; Jaafar al-Tayyar
The United States government seeks cooperation in finding and bringing to justice those wanted for war crimes in Africa, international narcotics trafficking or acts of international terrorism against Americans or U.S. property.
The Broward Bulldog Reports: Six months after former Broward resident and suspected al Qaeda leader Adnan El Shukrijumah was reported killed by the Pakistan army, the FBI has not confirmed his death and continues to include him on its list of “Most Wanted Terrorists.” Asked to explain what problems the FBI has encountered in making a positive identification via DNA or other methods, the FBI replied, “The confirmation process is ongoing and, therefore, the FBI will not comment on it.”
Authorities have described Shukrijumah, a former Miramar resident who grew up in the U.S. and attended Broward College, as al Qaeda’s chief of global operations. At the time of his reported death, he was a fugitive from a 2010 indictment in New York for his alleged role in plots to attack New York’s subway system and London’s Underground. The charges included conspiracy to use weapons of mass destruction.

Shukrijumah was also a key figure in the FBI’s once-secret Sarasota investigation of Abdulaziz and Anoud al-Hijji, a Saudi couple who moved abruptly out of their home about two weeks before the 9/11 attacks. Agents later found evidence that Shukrijumah and several 9/11 hijackers, including ringleader Mohamed Atta, had visited the al-Hijji’s upscale home in the gated community of Prestancia. Anoud al-Hijji’s father, Esam Ghazzawi, an advisor to a member of the Saudi royal family, owned the home.

The FBI never disclosed the existence of its Sarasota investigation to Congress or the 9/11 Commission, according to former Florida Sen. Bob Graham, who co-chaired Congress’s Joint Inquiry into 9/11. FBI officials acknowledged the investigation in September 2011 after, working with Irish journalist Anthony Summers, reported it. They also denied finding any connection to 9/11, but declined to explain that assertion. FBI records later made public amid a Freedom of Information lawsuit by Broward Bulldog, Inc., operator of, contradicted that denial. For example, an FBI report dated April 16, 2002, said investigators determined that the Sarasota Saudis had “many connections to individuals associated with the terrorist attacks on 9/11/2001.

Bill Warner Private Investigator Sarasota to Panama City Fl, SEX, CRIME, CHEATERS & TERRORISM at

About pibillwarner

Private Investigator Bill Warner owner of WBI Inc. Private Detective Agecny Sarasota Fl since 1995, Fl Detective Agency Licesnse A 9500364. Website WWW.WBIPI.COM Consultant to the FBI and ICE on smuggling of vehicles from the USA to Dubai and into Iraq in support of terrorism. Consultant to the US Secret Service on money laundering cases.
This entry was posted in Al Qaeda Head Of External Operations Adnan El Shukrijumah, al-Qaeda terrorist Ziyad Khaleel and Sarasota Imam Muneer Arafat, SARASOTA SAUDI FAMILY HAD PRIOR KNOWLEDGE ABOUT 9/11 and tagged , . Bookmark the permalink.