Newtown Fl Drug Dealer Dexter Johnson Convicted of Felony Battery In April Sent to State Prison Out by July Only 79 Days Later, WTH?

Sunday, September 22, 2013

Violent Newtown Fl Drug Dealer Dexter Johnson was convicted of felony battery (Violent Rape) In April 2013 was sent to Fl State Prison to serve one year, but he was released just 79 days later and was out by July 1st Same Year, What The Hell!  Dexter V. Johnson DOB 4/11/1961, height 5′ 10″ tall and 232 lbs.

Newtown Drug Dealer Dexter Johnson Jailed On Violent Rape Charge. June 19th, 2012, SARASOTA HERALD TRIBUNE. Sarasota Police say DNA enabled them to identify a rape suspect as a convicted criminal with an extensive local arrest record. Denied bail, Dexter V. Johnson, 51, of the 2700 block of Leon Avenue, is being held in the Sarasota County jail on a sexual battery charge. On Feb. 3, a woman told police she blacked out after leaving a bar (Rendezvous Lounge) and woke up hours later in the North Water Tower Park with life threatening injuries. The staff at Sarasota Memorial Hospital determined that the woman had been raped and sodomized. An analysis of DNA by Florida Department of Law Enforcement identified Johnson as the assailant.
The violent over the top rape of the woman by Dexter V. Johnson on Feb. 3rd, 2012 should have resulted in rape, attempted murder and kidnapping charges for this dirtbag but it was all reduced down to Felony Battery and a one year sentence.  Not only did this pig Dexter Johnson abduct, rape and sodomize this defenseless woman he cut her all over her body, there were lacerations on her sides, on her stomach, on her wrist, on the back of her neck and a large laceration with swelling on her back, when he finished raping her he dumped her body in the tree lined woods of the North Water Tower Park in Sarasota Fl to die, see photo above.

Drug dealer, pimp and rapist Dexter Johnson operated his drug business out of a series of motels on the North Trail of Sarasota Fl, see photo above. Newtown thug Dexter V. Johnson, 51, had been living at 2749 Leon Ave, SEE MAP in the heart of Newtown where he ran a car detail business.  Dexter V. Johnson has been arrested 43 times in Sarasota County Fl. Dexter V. Johnson, DOB 4/11/1961, did time in the Florida State prison system on drug charges, Dexter V. Johnson is a cocaine dealer and a low life pimp.  Dexter Johnson was arrested by the Manatee County Sheriff Dept on 7/15/2013, 14 days after he got out of prison, (he was released on 7/28/2013 by the Manatee Sheriff), for violation of parole, this dirtbag is now free to roam the streets of Sarasota Fl.

FLORIDA STATE PRISON RECORDS FOR DEXTER V. JOHNSON.

Offender Picture
DC Number: 748519
Name: JOHNSON, DEXTER V
Race: BLACK
Sex: MALE
Hair Color: BLACK
Eye Color: BROWN
Height: 5’10”
Weight: 232 lbs.
Birth Date: 04/11/1961
Release Facility: CENTRAL  OFFICE
Custody: MEDIUM
Release Date: 07/28/2013

Stated Residence Upon Release:
2947 LEON AVENUE
SARASOTA, FL 34234 34234
Aliases:
DEXTER JOHNSON DEXTER F JOHNSON
DEXTER V JOHNSON DEXTER V. JOHNSON
DEXTER VANESS JOHNSON DEXTER VANNESS JOHNSON
Current Prison Sentence  History:
Offense Date Offense Sentence Date County Case No. Prison Sentence Length
02/02/2012 FELONY BATTERY 04/01/2013 SARASOTA 1208386 1Y 1M 0D
Incarceration  History:
Date In-Custody Date Out-of-Custody
06/23/2000 08/17/2001
04/11/2013 07/01/2013

MANATEE COUNTY SHERIFF JAIL RECORDS

Arrest Inquiry                                   
Mugshot
Mugshot HOLD
<!–    Address                                                    City, St. Zip –>

Personal Information
First name DEXTER
Last name JOHNSON
Middle Name V
Date of Birth 4/11/1961
Race B
Gender M
Hair BAL
Eye BRO
Height 510
Weight 232
Date Arrest Charge Book Date Released Date
7/15/2013 VIOL PAROLE 7/15/2013 2013-07-28
   Bill Warner Private Investigator Sarasota Fl at www.wbipi.com

Save