UPDATED Photo Meghan Brown and Bobby Planthaber Jr Defend Themselves From Home Invasion of Ex-Con Dirtbag Albert F. Hill With Deadly Force.

Monday March 21st, 2011.

Meghan Brown, her photo above, and Bobby Planthaber Jr Defend Themselves From Home Invasion of Ex-Con Dirtbag Albert F. Hill With Deadly Force.  TIERRA VERDE — Meghan Brown had fired her pink .38-caliber handgun only inside a shooting range. Even there, she said, she wasn’t very good.

The 2009 Miss Tierra Verde, 25 and a slender brunet, had trouble pulling back the trigger. When she did manage, she said she almost never hit the target.  That Saturday was different.

A man barged into her home, attacking her and beating her fiance. Adrenaline pumping, she fetched the gun from her bedroom. She trained it on the man, following his movements as he tussled with her fiance.

Meghan Brown and Bobby Planthaber Jr., in photo above.

She saw an opening. She pulled the trigger. Pop. Pop. Pop. Pop.  Albert F. Hill, 42, never got up. “I’m glad it was me,” Brown said. “Not everybody else is that prepared, you know what I mean. Not everybody else is walking around with a loaded .38.”  MORE FROM THIS SOURCE…. 

Ex-Con Dirtbag Albert F. Hill his photo

TIERRA VERDE –  A couple involved in a deadly home invasion on Saturday say they were fighting for their lives. Robert Planthaber and Meghan Brown said they were asleep when someone knocked on their door about 3 a.m. Brown thought it might be a friend, so she answered the door.

“Basically, all I had to do was unlatch the lock and the knob was already turned and that’s when the door was pushed open,” she said,  “I turned to run and he grabbed me from behind. He had his hand over my mouth and he’s dragging me up the stairs.”

Planthaber heard what was happening and confronted the man, who has been identified as Albert Hill. A struggle began and Brown ran into the bedroom and grabbed a gun. She returned and shot Hill. Planthaber said, “We’re glad this guy is off the streets and if it didn’t happen this way, we’d probably both be dead.”

 

FOLLOWING IS THE STATE OF FLORIDA PRISON STATS ON EX-CON DIRTBAG ALBERT F. HILL;

Offender Picture
DC Number:  739673
Name:  HILL, ALBERT F
Race:  WHITE
Sex:  MALE
Hair Color:  BROWN
Eye Color:  BROWN
Height:  5’08”
Weight:  212 lbs.
Birth Date:  06/11/1968
Release Facility:  APALACHEE WEST UNIT
Custody:  MINIMUM
Release Date:  09/12/2010
   

Stated Residence Upon Release:
28 LYNN WAY
MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708 33708
Aliases:
ALBERT HILL ALBERT HILL JR
ALBERT F HILL ALBERT FRANKLIN HILL
ALBERT FRANKLIN HILL JR  
Scars, Marks, and Tattoos:
Type Location Description
TATTOO HEAD TWO STICK FIGURES AND INITIALS
TATTOO LEFT ARM ALIEN S (MULTIPLE)
TATTOO LEFT ARM COMEDY & TRAGEDY MASKS,WIZARD
TATTOO LEFT CHEST CAT
TATTOO LEFT LEG 7 SKULLS
TATTOO OTHER LT SIDE JOKER
TATTOO RIGHT CHEST DRAGON
TATTOO RIGHT LEG 3 SKULLS
TATTOO STOMACH JUNKY WITH FLAMES TO TOP
Current Prison Sentence History:
Offense Date Offense Sentence Date County Case No. Prison Sentence Length
07/30/2007 COCAINE-SALE/MANUF/DELIV. 08/18/2009 PINELLAS 0801041 2Y 10M 8D
07/30/2007 COCAINE – POSSESSION 08/18/2009 PINELLAS 0801041 2Y 10M 8D

Note: The offense descriptions are truncated and do not necessarily reflect the crime of conviction. Please refer to the court documents or the Florida Statutes for further information or definition.

Detainers: (Further information may be obtained by contacting the detaining agency)
Detainer Date Agency Type Date Canceled
06/23/2009 PINELLAS CO SO DETAIN 06/29/2009
Incarceration History:
Date In-Custody Date Out-of-Custody
07/30/1987 02/17/1988
09/19/1995 08/01/2004
12/15/2004 01/21/2005
08/09/2007 06/29/2009
08/25/2009 09/12/2010
Prior Prison History: (Note: Data reflected covers periods of incarceration with the Florida Dept.of Corrections since January of 1983)
Offense Date Offense Sentence Date County Case No. Prison Sentence Length
10/08/1986 BURG/DWELL/OCCUP.CONVEY 07/10/1987 SARASOTA 8603159 2Y 6M 0D
04/05/1987 BURG/DWELL/OCCUP.CONVEY 07/10/1987 SARASOTA 8700803 2Y 6M 0D
04/05/1987 BURG/DWELL/OCCUP.CONVEY 07/10/1987 SARASOTA 8701070 2Y 6M 0D
04/05/1987 BURGUNOCCSTRUC/CV OR ATT. 07/10/1987 SARASOTA 8701070 2Y 6M 0D
03/21/1995 GRAND THEFT,300 L/5,000 08/31/1995 SARASOTA 9500767 10Y 0M 0D
03/22/1995 BURGUNOCCSTRUC/CV OR ATT. 08/31/1995 SARASOTA 9500768 10Y 0M 0D
03/22/1995 BATT.LEO/FIRFGT/EMS/ETC. 08/31/1995 SARASOTA 9500768 10Y 0M 0D
03/22/1995 RESISTING OFFICER W/VIOLEN. 08/31/1995 SARASOTA 9500768 10Y 0M 0D
03/22/1995 BURGLARY TOOLS-POSSESS 08/31/1995 SARASOTA 9500768 10Y 0M 0D
03/21/1995 BURGUNOCCSTRUC/CV OR ATT. 08/31/1995 SARASOTA 9500979 10Y 0M 0D
02/26/2007 COCAINE – POSSESSION 07/31/2007 PINELLAS 0704204 2Y 3M 2D

 

Bill Warner Private Investigator, SEX, CRIME, CHEATERS & TERRORISM.

About these ads