ALBANIAN MAFIA “KRASNIQI CREW” RUN BY BRUNO AND SAMIR KRASNIQI BUSTED IN QUEENS AND STATEN ISLAND BY JOINT FBI-NYPD.

Posted: June 9, 2010 in ALBANIAN MUSLIM MAFIA RUNS INTERNATIONAL STOLEN CAR RING, crime and terrorism, NYPD
Tags: , , , , , , , ,

Wednesday, June 09, 2010

Sixteen Members of International Organized Crime Group Charged with Kidnapping, Narcotics,… 06.08.10, 06:35 PM EDT“A violent Albanian drug gang was broken up Tuesday with the arrests of more than a dozen players in New York, Connecticut and Canada, officials said.  The gang, known as the Krasniqi crew, was based in Queens and Staten Island and trafficked marijuana throughout New York, Michigan and Connecticut, according to two indictments unsealed Tuesday.” NEW YORK, June 8 /PRNewswire-USNewswire/ — Sixteen defendants were charged today with various counts of kidnapping in aid of a racketeering enterprise, narcotics trafficking, robbery and firearms possession, announced Preet Bharara, the U.S. Attorney for the Southern District of New York, George Venizelos, the Acting Assistant Director-in-Charge of the New York Office of the FBI, and Raymond W. Kelly, the Police Commissioner of the City of New York.

 
Bruno Krasniqi, Saimir Krasniqi, Elton Sejdaris, Erkliant Sula, Skender Cakoni, aka “Neri,” Gjovalin Berisha, aka “Cuz,” Nazih Nasser, aka “Naz,” Plaurent Cela, and Gentian Nikolli, aka “Genti,” were arrested this morning at their respective homes in New York by members of the Joint Organized Crime Task Force, which includes agents of the FBI and detectives of the New York City Police Department (NYPD). Shkelzen Balidemaj was arrested this morning in his home in Branford, Conn. Gentian Cara, Marjan Tamali and Joanna Pakulski, each residents of Canada, were arrested this morning by the Royal Canadian Mounted Police based on requests for their provisional arrest in connection with the Indictments.THREE DEFENDANTS REMAIN AT LARGE AND ARE WANTED BY THE FBI, SEE THIER POSTERS BELOW. The defendants arrested in New York and Connecticut are expected to appear in federal court in Manhattan this afternoon.

             

1). ALBANIAN MAFIA MEMBER GAZMIR GJOKA.

2). ALBANIAN MAFIA MEMBER KUJTIM LIKA.

3). ALBANIAN MAFIA MEMBER MIKE DIKA.

As alleged in the indictments unsealed today in Manhattan federal court:
Bruno Krasniqi, Saimir Krasniqi, Elton Sejdaris and others participated in a racketeering enterprise (hereinafter, the Krasniqi Organization) that was engaged in kidnapping, narcotics trafficking, extortion, robbery and the interstate transportation of stolen goods.

UPDATE…DUKAGIN NIKOLLAJ ADDED TO BOLO.

 CONSPIRACY TO DISTRIBUTE NARCOTICS
DUKAGIN NIKOLLAJ
Aliases: Dukajin Nikollaj, Dukagjin Nikollaj, “Duke”

DESCRIPTION

Date of Birth Used:  July 15, 1983 Hair: Light Brown
Place of Birth: Albania Eyes: Brown
Height: 5’7″ Sex: Male
Weight: 200 pounds Race: White
NCIC: W830583668 Nationality: Albanian
Occupation: Unknown
Scars and Marks: None known
Remarks: Nikollaj has ties to Albania and the Borough of Queens, New York City, New York.

CAUTION

From 2003 through 2007, Dukagin Nikollaj was allegedly involved in the purchase of large amounts of marijuana from suppliers in Canada and the distribution of the marijuana throughout the New York area. A federal warrant for his arrest was issued in the Southern District of New York on May 27, 2010, and he was charged with conspiracy to distribute narcotics. 

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS 

IF YOU HAVE ANY INFORMATION CONCERNING THIS PERSON, PLEASE CONTACT YOUR LOCAL FBI OFFICE OR THE NEAREST AMERICAN EMBASSY OR CONSULATE

 

The Krasniqi Organization was led by brothers Bruno Krasniqi and Saimir Krasniqi, and operated in New York, Michigan and Connecticut, among other locations. The Krasniqi Organization sought to enrich its members through various criminal schemes, including the trafficking of marijuana and used firearms and threats of violence to protect its power and territory, as well as to instill fear among rival drug dealers and victims.

In total, the Krasniqi Organization and their co-conspirators – specifically, Bruno Krasniqi, Saimir Krasniqi, Erkliant Sula, Skender Cakoni, Gjovalin Berisha, Nazih Nasser, Gentian Nikolli, Shkelzen Balidemaj, Plaurent Cela, Gentian Cara, Marjan Tamali and Joanna Pakulski – are charged with having trafficked and distributed more than 100 kilograms of marijuana, from 2003 through 2007.

Bill Warner Private Investigator, SEX, CRIME, CHEATERS & TERRORISM

About these ads

Comments are closed.