Coralrose FullwoodEDWARD F CHINNICI

Man says he witnessed rape, murder of Coralrose Fullwood at home of Patrick Dewayne Murphy with Edward Chinnici in North Port Fl on 9/17/06, the girl’s rape and murder was videotaped by Chinnici a drug dealer.

Florida Department of Law Enforcement – Sexual Predator Flyer Patrick Dewayne Murphy
Picture of an Offender or Predator

PATRICK D MURPHY
Date Of Photo: 11/29/2010

Click Here to Track this Offender
Designation: Sexual Predator
Name: PATRICK D MURPHY
Status: Confinement
Department of Corrections #: C01767
Search the Dept of Corrections Website
Date of Birth: 01/06/1981
Race : White
Sex: Male
Hair: Brown
Eyes: Brown
Height: 5’06″
Weight: 150 lbs
MURPHY is registered as a Sexual Predator pursuant to Section 775.21 F.S
Positive identification cannot be established unless a fingerprint comparison is made.
Aliases
PATRIC DEWAYNE MURPHY, PATRICK DEWAYNE MURPHY, PATRICK MURPHY, PATRICK DEWAYNE MRPHY
Email(s) & IM Name(s)
internetIdentifiers
Scars, Marks & Tattoos
Information temporarily unavailable
Address Information
Address Address Source Information Map Link
Department of Corrections
Incarcerated, FL 00000
Unknown COUNTY
Source: Dept. of Corrections
Received: 04/29/2010
Type of Address: Permanent
Address not mappable
Crime Information – Qualifying Offenses
Adjudication Date Crime Description Court Case Number Jurisdiction & State Adjudication
04/14/2010 SEX BATT/SOLICIATION OF CHILD; F.S. 794.011(2)(a) 08013664 SARASOTA, FL Guilty/convict
04/14/2010 SEX BAT BY ADULT/VCTM UNDER 12; F.S. 794.011(2) 0813664 SARASOTA, FL Guilty/convict

A confidential informant has told investigators that he witnessed murder suspect Patrick Dewayne Murphy assault and rape Coralrose Fullwood at Murphy’s home in North Port. The informant says he was at the home — two miles from where Coralrose’s body was found — on the night she reportedly disappeared, Sept. 17. 2006.

The man said that three young girls and a boy were at the home and that a man at the home, Edward Chinnici, offered the children $10 to have sex with each other, according to a search warrant. Edward Chinnici videotaped that sex act, then the informant said he saw Murphy strike Coralrose and rape her. According to the search warrant Edward Chinnici also videotaped the rape and murder of Coralrose Fullwood, see link CLICK HERE.

The confidential informant, who has been speaking with detectives and agents from the Florida Department of Law Enforcement for months, also claims that an acquaintance of his later bragged that the girl’s killing was videotaped

On June 10 2009, state agents and North Port officers raided a unit at North Port Self Storage that had been rented by Edward Chinnici and his wife, Cynthia.  Inside, officials discovered cameras, DVDs, cameras, cell phones and dozens of movies — from mainstream pictures like “Meet the Parents” and “Jumpin’ Jack Flash” to hardcore pornography. Edward Chinnici is the worst of the worst he produced a “snuff” film of a child being raped and murdered.

chinnicci

Edward Frank Chinnici DOB 12/25/1959 is a drug dealer, he is currently in the State of Flroida prison system at the NEW RIVER O UNIT doing 3 years for COCAINE-SALE/MANUF/DELIV, his inmate number is S19571, he is originally from Brooklyn New York.

NEW RIVER O UNIT PRISON

7819 N.W. 228th Street

Raiford, Florida 32026

Phone (904) 368-2500

FAX: (904) 368-2732

E-Mail: newriverci@mail.dc.state.fl.us

Edward Frank Chinnici DOB 12/25/1959, drug dealer, has an an extensive arrest history in Sarasota County on drug charges and no drivers license.

Instrument Number Date Filed Document Type Grantor Grantee Book-Page Legal Description Pages Image
2009012741 2/2/2009 CERT COPY OF JUDGMENT STATE OF FLORIDA CHINNICI EDWARD F - 2008 MM 009984 SC 1 Image
2009012742 2/2/2009 CERT COPY OF JUDGMENT STATE OF FLORIDA CHINNICI EDWARD FRANK - 2008 CT 007783 SC 1 Image
2009028491 3/10/2009   STATE OF FLORIDA CHINNICI EDWARD F - 2008 CF 015866 NC 2 Image
2009053797 5/5/2009   STATE OF FLORIDA CHINNICI EDWARD F - 2008 CF 015866 NC AMEND 2 Image
                 
2009075147 6/22/2009 CERT COPY OF JUDGMENT STATE OF FLORIDA CHINNICI EDWARD F - 2008 CT 018597 SC 1 Image

 

Bill Warner
private investigator

www.wbipi.com

About these ads

Comments are closed.